Pages

Sunday, January 23, 2011

Japanese 3D nails!

I just got my nails did and I am in love!! I couldn't believe my eyes! Nor can I stop staring at them. LOL! The place I found was only 25 minutes away but I would drive an hour! :)

 They are so cute!!! Only cost me 65 bucks too!!!! Not bad for all the detail she put into it! I couldn't sleep last night cuz I was so excited for these!
 So cool! Tomorrow is my consultation for my Japanese hair extensions! Woo!! I wanna dye my hair too.. Maybe like an ash brown. I am bored. 

I ordered two more pairs of contacts from pinkyparadise.com! I can't wait until they arrive! I also ordered 20 NYX lippies of eBay. Go big or go home, right? Life is great! I am happy! :D

 My tadpole is turning into a frog. :( He is so cute!!! I want him to stay small forever!!
I have been buying so much crap lately. Someone needs to cut up my credit card! Haha! I will share my new goodies soon! 

2 comments:

-mztoots- said...

such a happy post full of spending and hauls! lol your nails are LOOVE they're so girly but simplistic and pretty. cant wait to see your nyx lippies! more details pleassee!! how muchh?! and who is that cutie you're holding? his cheeks are adorable!

RavenMark said...

I know exactly how you feel! I've ordered a bunch of Round Lipsticks by NYX off of eBay myself (paid for them today). I ordered: Chaos (2 of these because I'm in love with this color!!), Electra, Snow White, Hero and yes,----Spellbound. I can't wait to try these out! I spend soooo much money every week on makeup----mainly lipsticks and eyeshadows. I'm on a quest to add more fuschias and pinks in my lipstick collection, though, because I LOVE my red lipsticks!! I need more variety. :-)