Pages

Thursday, November 25, 2010

I have Fuchsia Fever!!

Wow, so has anyone seen the new pink and red line from the Maybelline Color Sensational line? Holy crap! So a friend of mine told me about them and she thought she was all cool cuz she bought one.. Yeah yeah whatever.. Haha. So I have been running around EVERY WHERE looking for this idiot lipstick. I went to three different places and I couldn't find it! LOL. 

Anyways, tonight I ran off to Walgreens to pick up some nail polish and I was browsing around and VOILA! I found it!! It was a little set on the bottom shelf of a stand. WTF?? I have been searching for a fuchsia lipstick and wow... I found the perfect one!

As most of you know, I love the Color Sensational line! Now I love it even more!! I only bought one lipstick though cuz I need to save my monies for Japan!! And I need more lipstick like I need a hole in my head.. Haha! I got the color called Fuchsia Fever and I effing love it!!!! 


This is an awful swatch but oh well! I will post a better one when I can! I just wanted to try it on! Ok, so if you guys see these, pick them up!!! My friend has Pink Pop, I think that is the name.. It's really cute too!!! Also, from the original line, I really like Make Me Pink.. FYI. Haha.

Umm.. I think I should probably start packing now. I leave for Japan on Saturday morning. EEEEEK! So excited!!! Haha! Talk to you guys soon!!


P.S I love the Wet N Wild nail polish!!! Woo hoooo!!

Oh yeah, I hope you all had a great gobble gobble day! I totally over indulged just like every year! :D

1 comment:

-mztoots- said...

cute =)) really compliments your skin tone! must be nice being light skinned lol you can wear a light/bright pink lippie and look innocent and not like an overdone whore! lol im soo jealous that you're going to japan!! have fun girl and go crazy with shopping!! stock up on stuff you can only get there!!